Virginia's Judicial System

Map Showing Magisterial Districts in Region 6

Magistrates are listed below by district.

mag map region 6

Region 6 Magistrate Supervisor: Robert Noote

Regional Magistrate Supervisors Contact Information
Chief Magistrates Contact Information (By District)
Magistrates Offices Contact Information (By District)

District 9 Magistrates

District 13 Magistrates

District 14 Magistrates

District 15 Magistrates

Allentuck, Zachary R Ball, Stewart Christopher Beall, Marcy Elizabeth Anderson, Thomas William
Beall, James Alan Bishop, Martesha M *Blankenship, Micah Shawn Brandon, Qiana Cordel
Farr, Heather Dawn Bolton, Jessica Eva Marjorie Cooper, Tekia Shantelle Chowdhry, Hansi Stevenson
Gemerek, Simon James Goodfellow, Andrew Timothy Emanuel, Morgan Richard Dew, Thomas R.
Glascoe, Kara L. Kersey Horn, Kathryn Meredith Gallagher, Rachel Ann Vanest Goodpasture, Jonathan Glenn
Howell, Jack Douglas Letourneau, Dru Steven Haskin Jr., Dennis Eric Greenstein, Kacee Marie
Littman, Dominick Rocco Meyer, Jennifer Lee Hearns, Robert Glenn Hanlin, Andrew P
Lott, Deborah Anne Murray II, William Thomas Jordan, Samantha Ann Hill Jr., Jack Wayne
Mounts, James Douglas Myers, Susannah Lee Lee, Christopher Isaac Howell, Frederick D.
*Munoz, Mary Virginia Norris, Joe Dennis Munoz, Sara E. Hudnall, Brook D
Sapp, Suzette M. Tate, Carl JM Seal III, Charles Franklin Jacobs, Mitchell Dean
Shrieves, Joshua G *Wooldridge, Gary Michael Tate, Tony Sylvester King, Lydia Lovelace
Spurgeon, Kristy Kim Young, Dawn Michelle Znotens, Jeffrey Brian Krusz, Mary-Lynn
Messer, Anderson C.
Miller, Jennifer Erin
Morris, Latonya C.
Parsons, Mary Margaret
Risley, Floyd Scott
*Rose, Clifford Yarborough
Sheehan, Suzanne Elizabeth
Skoloda, Seketta Zenobia
Stepp, Valerie Louise
Tomiko, Jane Elizabeth
Vijil, Christina Gwen
Wiggins-Bailey, Shirelle Danielle

* Denotes Chief Magistrate


 

Home | Virginia's Court System | Online Services | Case Status and Information | Court Administration | Directories | Forms | Judicial Branch Agencies | Programs